- USA
- Idaho
- Shoshone County
- Vacation Rentals
Shoshone County Rentals By Owner
Find Shoshone County Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Shoshone County Vacation Rentals on Castle In Hawaii
Discover more than 3 vacation rentals in Shoshone County that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Shoshone County, Castle In Hawaii has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Castle In Hawaii offers vacation rentals near Shoshone County for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Shoshone County. Castle In Hawaii makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Castle In Hawaii helps you find the best deals in Shoshone County. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $63 per night and affordable condos in Shoshone County start from US $63 per night.
Castle In Hawaii offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Shoshone County vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Shoshone County Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Shoshone County?
There are a lot of options in Shoshone County. If you plan on staying in the Shoshone County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Shoshone County:
- Warm, friendly, Mountain View’s, 5gig, Restaurants, Covered porch/fire table
- Romantic Waterfront Shabby Chic Cabin on the Clark Fork River! #SwankyCabin
- A Sweet cabin at Silver Mountain in Kellogg, Idaho
- Beautiful log home along the St. Joe River in North Idaho
- Completely renovated bungalow on South Hill steps from quaint downtown Wallace!
- THE SHANTY
- Family-Friendly 3BR Home near River & Bike Path! Close to downtown.
- The Silver Mountain Chalet- Private Hot Tub!
- Coeur d'Alene River Haven! Fish, Float, Hike & Ski
- Spacious Historic Wallace Retreat - Walk to Downtown - Sleeps 10+
Which is the best family rental in Shoshone County?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Shoshone County; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
- Morning Star Lodge - Hosted by Linda
- Silver Mountain Resort
- Kellogg Mtn Condo with Balcony Walk to Resort!
- BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN HOME RETREAT, SILVER MOUNTAIN IDAHO - Sleeps 8
- Outdoor Sanctuary - 3 min walk to Silver Mtn
- Ski & Explore! Charming Downtown Wallace Condo
- Warm, friendly, Mountain View’s, 5gig, Restaurants, Covered porch/fire table
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Shoshone County?
Yes, there are 3 self-catering vacation homes in Shoshone County that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Shoshone County?
There are more than 3 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Shoshone County. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Castleinhawaii.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Shoshone County?
Yes, there are 3 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Shoshone County that you may consider.